EVERROOT Hair Studio

Services

View All
Color Consultation at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Color Consultation

Discover the perfect color palette that enhances your features and expresses your individuality!

Price: $10Duration: 30 min
Extension Consultation at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Extension Consultation

Discover the hair transformation of your dreams with a personalized extension consultation! ** Hair Deposit Required before extensions will be ordered **

Price: $10Duration: 30 min
Full Balayage + Style at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Full Balayage + Style

Transform your hair with a full balayage for a natural, sun-kissed look, finished with a personalized style that enhances your beauty!

Price: $285Duration: 180 min
Full Highlight + Style at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Full Highlight + Style

Enhance your natural beauty with radiant full highlights bringing color all the way to your roots, paired with a customized style that reflects YOU!

Price: $265Duration: 180 min
Partial Balayage + Style at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Partial Balayage + Style

Enhance your natural hair color with a soft, sun-kissed, lived in look, while keeping the underneath natural!

Price: $200Duration: 150 min
Partial Highlight + Style at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Partial Highlight + Style

Enhance your hair with color all the way to the root, adding brightness, while leaving the underneath natural!

Price: $185Duration: 150 min
Spill Highlight at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Spill Highlight

Just the Hair Line(; When your balayage is still looking fresh but you're wanting a little brightness around the face, this is the service for you!

Price: $95Duration: 90 min
Root Re-Touch + Style at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Root Re-Touch + Style

Grey Coverage, permanent color + style(:

Price: $185Duration: 90 min
Root Re-touch Add on at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Root Re-touch Add on

Grey Coverage, Shadow or Smudge root, add this service to your other color services. ** NOT to be booked alone **

Price: $85Duration: 60 min
Low Light at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Low Light

Dim the lights, add some edge, make it moody (;

Price: $100Duration: 60 min
All Over Color at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

All Over Color

Elevate your style with a full coverage all-over color, designed to bring out your natural beauty and make a statement with every strand!

Price: $200Duration: 120 min
Vivid Toner at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Vivid Toner

Enhance your hair color with a vivid toner for a brilliant, exotic hue that will turn heads! - Vivids include fashion colors such as : red, pink, purple, blue, green, yellow, ect. -

Price: $100Duration: 60 min
Gloss Toner + Style at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Gloss Toner + Style

Enhance your hair's natural shine with our gloss toner service, or switch your tone completely, leaving your locks looking vibrant and refreshed!

Price: $100Duration: 60 min
Haircut + Toner at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Haircut + Toner

Refresh your look with a custom haircut and toner treatment for vibrant, beautiful hair that shines from root to tip!

Price: $185Duration: 60 min
Women's Haircut + Style at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Women's Haircut + Style

Elevate your style with a personalized women's haircut + style that brings out your natural beauty and confidence!

Price: $85Duration: 60 min
Bang Trim at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Bang Trim

Quick refresh for your sweet face <3

Price: $30Duration: 15 min
Dry Cut at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Dry Cut

If you're looking for a quick trim, this is your service! Dry cut, does NOT come with a shampoo/blowout.

Price: $65Duration: 30 min
Extension Install at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Extension Install

THE FUN PART!!!! Finally, your transformation is moments away!!

Price: Price VariesDuration: 120 min
Extension Pick Me Up at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Extension Pick Me Up

When your hair is dangling a bit more than you'd like to admit! I got you babe! ** PRICE PER ROW ** - Recommend every 6-8 weeks - Every 3rd move up should be a full Removal Reinstall for happy healthy hair <3

Price: $85Duration: 60 min
Extension Removal + Reinstall at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Extension Removal + Reinstall

Every 3rd Pick me up appointment should be followed by a Removal Reinstall to maintain a happy, healthy scalp! ** Price is for 1 row, + $85.00 per extra row **

Price: $200+Duration: 120 min
Extension Removal at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Extension Removal

Effortlessly transition between hairstyles by removing your extensions with gentle care, maintaining the health and integrity of your natural hair, until next time (;

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Extension Blow Out at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Extension Blow Out

The luxurious experience you want with a blow out but you have extensions that need special care <3

Price: $80Duration: 60 min
Blow Out at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Blow Out

Treat yourself to a professional blowout that will give your hair volume, shine, and a touch of elegance for any occasion!

Price: $65Duration: 45 min
Festival Braids at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Festival Braids

Price Per Braid - Please message for more info.

Price: $50+Duration: 120 min
Special Occasion at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Special Occasion

Up -Do's, Weddings, Prom, whatever your special occasion I would love to help boost your confidence! <3

Price: $100Duration: 60 min
Tinsel at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Tinsel

Add some sparkle to your hair with our festive tinsel extensions—perfect for any special occasion or just to brighten up your look!

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Smoothing Treatment at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Smoothing Treatment

Price: $75Duration: 60 min
Conditioning Treatment at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Conditioning Treatment

Revive your hair with a luxurious conditioning treatment, leaving your hair silky smooth and deeply nourished!

Price: $75Duration: 60 min
Detox Scalp Treatment at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Detox Scalp Treatment

Detoxify and rejuvenate your scalp with a specialized treatment that removes impurities, unclogs hair follicles, and promotes a healthy scalp environment, ensuring optimal hair growth and vitality.

Price: $75Duration: 45 min
Malibu Color Removal Treatment at EVERROOT Hair Studio in Austin, TX

Malibu Color Removal Treatment

Price: $285Duration: 120 min